Rosehip Organic Beauty Oil 30ml, Divine Essence

Rosehip Organic Beauty Oil 30ml, Divine Essence

The musk rose is a fragrant, thorny shrub that grows in the American wilderness, particularly in Chile and throughout the Andes Mountains. The fruit of the small shrub, known as rose hip, is edible and often used in preserves, jams, and herbal infusions. Produced by cold pressing the seeds, rose hip oil is rich in essential polyunsaturated fatty acids and very beneficial for skin regeneration.

Rose hip beauty oil is ideal for nourishing dry, damaged, or rosacea-prone skin, for fighting wrinkles, and for reducing stretch marks and scars. Known for its healing properties, it is also used as an after-sun treatment to diminish the appearance of freckles, soothe light sunburns, and treat acne. Especially suitable for dry, damaged, and dehydrated skin, this nourishing beauty oil prevents signs of aging and accelerates healing.

Other name: Sweetbriar

Botanical name: Rosa aff. Rubiginosa

Origin: Chile

Culture: Organic

Extraction method: Cold expression

Part used: Seed

Color: Light yellow to orange

Odor: Sweet, pleasant

Ingredients: Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa seed Oil*, Cymbopogon Martinii Var Motia Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E). 100% of total in ingredients are from natural origin. *100% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.

 

POSOLOGY:

Apply pure to the face or hands. Use Rose beauty oil for homemade cosmetics: facial care, body lotion, make-up remover, post-shaving lotion, skin care.

USAGE:

Rose hip beauty oil is ideal for nourishing dry, damaged, or rosacea-prone skin, for fighting wrinkles, and for reducing stretch marks and scars. Known for its healing properties, it is also used as an after-sun treatment to diminish the appearance of freckles, soothe light sunburns, and treat acne. Especially suitable for dry, damaged, and dehydrated skin, this nourishing beauty oil prevents signs of aging and accelerates healing.

WARNING:

For external use only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not supported!
    Bad           Good

  • Product Code: HV12B
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $18.99